RS/CO
A.net/CO
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Durango High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Durango, Colorado
you RUN the place
2390 Main Avenue, Durango, Colorado, 81301, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Marley Weaver-Gabel
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
4
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (1 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (2 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Great Southwest Indoor Classic
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 17th 2013, 12:53am
Comments
Great Southwest Indoor Classic
- Feb 16, 2013
Albuquerque, NM, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abq Spec Olympia
Alamo Navajo
Antonito Run
Arizona Dynamite
Atrisco Heritage
Bosque
Canutillo
Centennial
Cherokee Trail
Cougar Track Club
Draelos Family
Durango
El Paso Coronado
El Paso Franklin
Estancia
FK Elite
Gadsden
Immanuel Lutheran
Los Alamos
Manzano
Montezuma Cortez
NM Race Walkers
Real Training
Roswell
Sandia Prep
Sandra Day O'Connor
St Mary's Catholic
St Pius X
St. Mary's Belen
Unattached
Valor Christian
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
3200m
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mixed:
60y
|
1600m
Mixed 60y Special Olym
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sotrey, Cid
Abq Spec Olympia
08.82
1
2
Treible, Robert
Abq Spec Olympia
10.11
1
3
Assaad, Abe
Abq Spec Olympia
10.77
1
4
Schnepper, Evelynn
Abq Spec Olympia
11.62
1
5
Bell, Mary
Abq Spec Olympia
11.98
1
6
Amador, Rebecca
Abq Spec Olympia
12.25
1
7
Candelaria, Tina
Abq Spec Olympia
16.32
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Marrero, Dionee
Unattached
07.00
nwi
4
2
Setoki, Marcus
Unattached
07.03
nwi
4
7.02
4
Johnson, Zach
Unattached
07.04
nwi
4
5
Clafton, Beau
Unattached
07.18
nwi
4
6
Hernandez, Dante
Atrisco Heritage
07.20
nwi
1
7
O'Donnell, Brandon
Valor Christian
07.22
nwi
3
8
Watkins, Bubba
Valor Christian
07.32
nwi
4
7.32
9
Thibeaux, Gary
Unattached
07.32
nwi
3
7.32
10
Worthington, Lantz
Centennial
07.35
nwi
2
11
Ragin, Aaron
Real Training
07.37
nwi
3
7.37
12
Ancar, Nehemiah
FK Elite
07.37
nwi
3
7.37
13
Marrero, Estefon
Unattached
07.38
nwi
3
14
Pyle, Chris
Arizona Dynamite
07.40
nwi
2
15
Lee, Eric
Valor Christian
07.44
nwi
3
16
kutter, seth
Unattached
07.48
nwi
2
17
Murphy, Ty
Unattached
07.50
nwi
3
18
Bisogno, Shane
Durango
07.52
nwi
2
19
Alvidrez, Jesus
Atrisco Heritage
07.57
nwi
1
20
Miller, Brock
FK Elite
07.59
nwi
2
7.58
21
king, anthony
Unattached
07.59
nwi
5
7.59
22
Hernandez, Jorge
Atrisco Heritage
07.62
nwi
1
23
Solis, Sean
Unattached
07.77
nwi
5
24
Baca, Austin
St Pius X
07.78
nwi
1
25
Mai, Phuc
Unattached
07.82
nwi
5
26
Trujillo, Julian
Unattached
07.83
nwi
5
27
Alonso, Nestor
Centennial
07.85
nwi
2
28
Ortiz, JoeBear
Valor Christian
07.91
nwi
3
29
Moore, Roger
Unattached
08.12
nwi
2
30
Salaices, Alex
Centennial
08.23
nwi
1
31
Willis, Drew
Sandra Day O'Con
08.59
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Zach
Unattached
22.26
nwi
7
2
Setoki, Marcus
Unattached
22.32
nwi
7
4
Marrero, Dionee
Unattached
22.73
nwi
7
5
Watkins, Bubba
Valor Christian
23.35
nwi
6
6
Jenkins, Lorne
Real Training
23.41
nwi
6
7
Hernandez, Dante
Atrisco Heritage
23.42
nwi
1
8
Murphy, Ty
Unattached
23.62
nwi
5
9
Ragin, Aaron
Real Training
23.72
nwi
5
10
O'Donnell, Brandon
Valor Christian
23.82
nwi
5
11
Davis, Dominic
Unattached
23.89
nwi
3
12
Ebbers, Austin
Real Training
23.99
nwi
4
13
Thibeaux, Gary
Unattached
24.15
nwi
4
14
Ancar, Nehemiah
FK Elite
24.25
nwi
5
15
Worthington, Lantz
Centennial
24.31
nwi
6
16
Alvidrez, Jesus
Atrisco Heritage
24.47
nwi
4
17
Harley, Brandon
Centennial
24.56
nwi
7
18
Marrero, Estefon
Unattached
24.85
nwi
4
20
McCray, Khmaree
Unattached
24.97
nwi
1
21
Lankford, Michael
Centennial
25.09
nwi
6
25.08
22
Baca, Austin
Unattached
25.09
nwi
3
25.08
23
Stein, Nate
Valor Christian
25.24
nwi
4
24
Mulkey, Garrett
Durango
25.38
nwi
2
25
kutter, seth
Unattached
25.43
nwi
3
26
Salaices, Alex
Centennial
25.58
nwi
3
27
Dominguez, Andrew
St Pius X
25.68
nwi
3
28
Hernandez, Jorge
Atrisco Heritage
25.69
nwi
1
29
Alonso, Nestor
Centennial
26.59
nwi
6
30
Valdez, Joaquin
Durango
26.84
nwi
2
31
Paylor, Lucas
Valor Christian
26.94
nwi
2
32
Moore, Roger
Unattached
27.05
nwi
1
33
Henriques, clayton
Real Training
27.28
nwi
2
34
Ortiz, JoeBear
Valor Christian
28.41
nwi
3
35
Willis, Drew
Sandra Day O'Con
29.37
nwi
2
36
Crawford, Matthew
Unattached
30.93
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jenkins, Lorne
Real Training
51.56
4
2
Davis, Dominic
Unattached
52.70
3
3
Ragin, Aaron
Real Training
52.72
3
4
Harley, Brandon
Centennial
52.73
4
5
Gordon, Alex
Manzano
52.73
3
6
Maldonado, Sergio
Atrisco Heritage
53.64
4
7
Ebbers, Austin
Real Training
53.80
4
8
Rudd, Robert
Centennial
53.89
1
9
Miller, Brock
FK Elite
54.73
2
10
Lankford, Michael
Centennial
56.98
3
11
Pyle, Chris
Arizona Dynamite
57.61
3
12
Mulkey, Garrett
Durango
57.83
2
13
DeGraaf, Zach
Unattached
59.69
1
14
Valdez, Joaquin
Durango
1:00.15
2
15
Judd, Dakota
Atrisco Heritage
1:02.34
1
16
Ortiz, Martin
Atrisco Heritage
1:06.90
1
17
Carrillo, Vicente
Atrisco Heritage
1:07.63
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maloney, Joe
Durango
1:59.57
3
2
Anaya, Austin
Unattached
2:01.20
3
3
Carter, Jackson
Centennial
2:01.73
3
4
Graham, Christopher
St Pius X
2:03.72
3
5
Molina, Andres
Unattached
2:06.11
2
6
Ballou, Cal
St Pius X
2:06.61
3
7
Beach, AJ
Unattached
2:07.22
3
8
Roberts, Dominic
Centennial
2:08.04
3
9
Bryan, Mitch
Valor Christian
2:09.02
3
10
Rudd, Robert
Centennial
2:10.01
1
11
Espino, Bryan
Centennial
2:10.40
2
12
coca, moises
Unattached
2:11.71
1
13
McCall, Skyler
Los Alamos
2:12.89
2
14
Blahut, Aaron
Valor Christian
2:14.26
2
15
Bruns, Luke
Valor Christian
2:15.90
1
16
McMillan, Alastair
Durango
2:16.22
2
17
Sinclair, Joey
St Pius X
2:16.93
2
18
Kutter, Gabriel
Unattached
2:17.16
2
19
Beausoleil, Chase
Unattached
2:17.37
1
20
Kwit, Sebastian
Arizona Dynamite
2:21.15
1
21
Lucero, Christian
St Pius X
2:22.27
2
22
Walker, Hayden
Unattached
2:24.46
2
23
Millett, Seamus
Durango
2:25.02
1
24
Samora, Matthew
Antonito Run
2:25.82
1
25
Kim, Seungheon
Los Alamos
2:27.89
1
26
Mickelson, Zach
Durango
2:36.27
1
27
Bernal, Jorge
Atrisco Heritage
2:40.57
1
Mixed 1600m Race Walk
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cionelo, Nehemiah
Cougar Track Clu
8:43.18
1
2
Cionelo, Moriah
Cougar Track Clu
8:52.64
1
3
Draelos, Laura
Draelos Family
9:11.95
1
4
Gonzales, Taylor
Cougar Track Clu
9:57.39
1
5
Cionela, Tabitha
Cougar Track Clu
10:44.68
1
6
Myers, Virginia
NM Race Walkers
11:02.60
1
7
Belarde, Victor
Unattached
11:59.82
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barraza, Brian
El Paso Franklin
9:31.84
1
2
Hill, Nick
Los Alamos
10:00.37
1
3
Wesson, Ryan
Unattached
10:11.31
1
4
Lesansee, Ryan
Unattached
10:14.85
1
5
Bao, Aaron
Los Alamos
10:36.89
1
6
Romero, Daniel
Unattached
10:38.18
1
7
Espino, George
Centennial
10:38.35
1
8
coca, moises
Unattached
10:52.57
1
9
Turco, Nicholas
Durango
10:59.34
1
10
Ulibarri, Jericho
Antonito Run
11:03.79
1
11
Cusick, Aidan
Valor Christian
11:09.58
1
12
Munoz, Isaak
Gadsden
11:26.86
1
13
Moralez, Mariano
Unattached
11:53.44
1
14
Apache, Owen
Alamo Navajo
12:12.34
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mudada, Mustafa
Unattached
08.31
nwi
1
2
Jenkins, Lorne
Real Training
08.56
nwi
1
3
Ebbers, Austin
Real Training
09.39
nwi
1
4
Stokes, Brady
Los Alamos
09.42
nwi
1
5
Matteson, Nate
Los Alamos
09.69
nwi
1
6
Dominguez, Andrew
St Pius X
09.71
nwi
1
7
Paylor, Lucas
Valor Christian
09.79
nwi
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clarke
,
Tabor
,
Salazar
,
Torres
St Mary's Cathol
1:58.42
1
2
Packingh
,
van Dyck
,
Doughty
,
Rhoades
Immanuel Luthera
2:11.80
1
3
Jiron
,
Baca
,
Trujillo
,
Moore
St. Mary's Belen
2:16.57
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Espino
,
Brandon
,
Carter
,
Lankford
Centennial
3:34.57
2
2
Ballou
,
Graham
,
Baca
,
Duran
St Pius X
3:39.53
2
3
Relay Team
Real Training
3:39.56
2
4
O'Donnel
,
Lee
,
Stein
,
Watkins
Valor Christian
3:42.41
2
5
Bisogno
,
McMillan
,
Mulkey
,
Maloney
Durango
3:44.67
2
6
Espino
,
Roberts
,
Salacies
,
Worthing
Centennial
3:46.06
1
7
Kennison
,
Dunning
,
Stokes
,
Matteson
Los Alamos
3:54.59
1
8
Bryan
,
Ortiz
,
Blahut
,
Paylor
Valor Christian
4:13.05
1
9
Arias
,
Millett
,
Mickelso
,
Valdez
Durango
4:18.96
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Zach
Arizona Dynamite
15.08m
(49'5.5)
1
2
Brilliant, Nicholas
Centennial
12.24m
(40'1.75)
1
3
Nickless, Collin
Los Alamos
12.04m
(39'6)
1
4
Lucero, Patrick
Unattached
11.43m
(37'6)
1
5
Rock, Lucas
Los Alamos
11.18m
(36'8)
1
6
Chavez, Emmanuel
St Pius X
11.12m
(36'5.75)
1
7
Roberts, Dante
Centennial
11.08m
(36'4)
1
8
Collins, Thomas
Los Alamos
8.73m
(28'7.5)
1
9
Lopez, Christopher
St Pius X
8.08m
(26'6)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garland, Geoffrey
Centennial
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
2
Hibbett, Parker
Unattached
1.88m
(6'2)
1
3
Sedillos, Isaac
St Pius X
1.83m
(6'0)
1
4
McCall, Skyler
Los Alamos
1.78m
(5'10)
1
5
Colbreith, Landen
St Pius X
1.63m
(5'4)
1
5
Stein, Nate
Valor Christian
1.63m
(5'4)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McClain, Hayden
Arizona Dynamite
6.75m
(22'1.75)
nwi
1
2
Jenkins, Lorne
Real Training
6.01m
(19'8.5)
nwi
1
3
Maldonado, Sergio
Atrisco Heritage
5.99m
(19'7.75)
nwi
1
4
Lee, Eric
Valor Christian
5.93m
(19'5.25)
nwi
1
5
Mudada, Mustafa
Unattached
5.87m
(19'3)
nwi
1
6
Wagner, Will
Arizona Dynamite
5.85m
(19'2.25)
nwi
1
7
Worthington, Lantz
Centennial
5.67m
(18'7)
nwi
1
8
Garland, Geoffrey
Centennial
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
9
Bisogno, Shane
Durango
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
10
Marrero, Estefon
Unattached
5.55m
(18'2.5)
nwi
1
11
Alonso, Nestor
Centennial
5.54m
(18'2)
nwi
1
12
Judd, Dakota
Atrisco Heritage
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
13
Stein, Nate
Valor Christian
5.42m
(17'9.25)
nwi
1
14
Hernandez, Jorge
Atrisco Heritage
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
15
Goldston, Alejandro
Unattached
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
16
Henriques, clayton
Real Training
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
17
Ancar, Nehemiah
FK Elite
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
18
DeGraaf, Zach
Unattached
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McClain, Hayden
Arizona Dynamite
14.85m
(48'8.5)
nwi
1
2
Dunning, Daniel
Los Alamos
12.21m
(40'0.5)
nwi
1
3
Lee, Eric
Valor Christian
12.12m
(39'9)
nwi
1
4
Wagner, Will
Arizona Dynamite
11.84m
(38'10)
nwi
1
5
Hall, Kharon
Unattached
11.62m
(38'1.25)
nwi
1
6
Lankford, Michael
Centennial
11.45m
(37'6.75)
nwi
1
7
Daigle, Austin
Durango
11.11m
(36'5.25)
nwi
1
8
Goldston, Alejandro
Unattached
10.75m
(35'3)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marshall, Scott
Unattached
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
2
Tobin, Justin
Unattached
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
3
Alme, Jake
Unattached
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
4
king, anthony
Unattached
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yon, Shayna
FK Elite
07.74
nwi
3
2
Miller, Ashley
FK Elite
07.86
nwi
2
3
Bonds, Tiana
Centennial
08.01
nwi
3
4
Kennedy, Patience
St Pius X
08.23
nwi
2
6
Gallegos, Miranda
Durango
08.33
nwi
3
7
Wendelberger, Laura
Los Alamos
08.34
nwi
3
8
anderson, annastacia
Real Training
08.38
nwi
3
9
Black, Imari
Montezuma Cortez
08.42
nwi
1
10
Schoneman, Emily
Real Training
08.43
nwi
2
12
Browning, Carly
Unattached
08.53
nwi
2
13
Tesone, Gianna
Valor Christian
08.58
nwi
1
14
Wilson, Savanna
Unattached
08.72
nwi
2
15
Neve, Natalie
Durango
08.96
nwi
1
16
Marciante, Mckenzie
Durango
08.98
nwi
2
8.97
17
Pierre-Louis, Deandra
St Pius X
08.98
nwi
1
8.98
19
Weaver-Gabel, Marley
Durango
09.04
nwi
2
20
DeSordi, Lizzy
Valor Christian
09.23
nwi
1
21
Aguilar, Aura
Arizona Dynamite
09.49
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Dior
FK Elite
24.64
nwi
6
2
Bonds, Tiana
Centennial
26.19
nwi
6
3
Scherrer, Jessica
Unattached
26.57
nwi
5
4
Rowlette, Tyler
Centennial
26.61
nwi
6
6
Hwang, Hannah
Durango
27.36
nwi
4
7
anderson, annastacia
Real Training
27.46
nwi
5
9
Maydew, Dana
Real Training
27.56
nwi
6
10
Willeford, Haileigh
Centennial
27.66
nwi
5
11
Gallegos, Miranda
Durango
27.72
nwi
3
12
Kennedy, Patience
St Pius X
27.89
nwi
6
13
Wild, Laura
Valor Christian
28.07
nwi
4
14
Allen, Maya
Unattached
28.23
nwi
4
15
Maloney, Shannon
Durango
28.29
nwi
5
16
Schoneman, Emily
Real Training
28.55
nwi
4
17
Neve, Natalie
Durango
28.62
nwi
2
18
Tesone, Gianna
Valor Christian
28.68
nwi
1
19
Haskins, Brooke
Valor Christian
28.82
nwi
3
20
Wilson, Savanna
Unattached
28.89
nwi
2
21
Hernandez, Shania
Roswell
28.90
nwi
4
22
Sherwood, Sam
Valor Christian
28.95
nwi
4
23
Black, Imari
Montezuma Cortez
29.56
nwi
3
24
Rodriguez, Desirae
Unattached
29.59
nwi
3
25
Munoz, Marlene
Unattached
29.79
nwi
1
26
Weaver-Gabel, Marley
Durango
29.86
nwi
2
27
Marciante, Mckenzie
Durango
29.89
nwi
2
29
Gallegos, Amanda
Montezuma Cortez
30.94
nwi
2
30
Aguilar, Aura
Arizona Dynamite
31.01
nwi
1
31
DeSordi, Lizzy
Valor Christian
31.03
nwi
1
32
de la Rosa, Itxchel
Unattached
31.85
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Payton
FK Elite
57.63
3
2
Rowlette, Tyler
Centennial
1:00.42
3
3
Maydew, Dana
Real Training
1:00.60
3
4
Hwang, Hannah
Durango
1:02.20
2
5
Maloney, Shannon
Durango
1:02.22
3
6
Browning, Carly
Unattached
1:02.69
3
7
Wild, Laura
Valor Christian
1:05.87
2
8
Craig, Kaitlynn
Unattached
1:05.99
1
9
Marciante, Mckenzie
Durango
1:06.74
1
10
Rodriguez, Desirae
Unattached
1:06.93
2
11
Gallegos, Amanda
Montezuma Cortez
1:07.70
1
12
Rodriguez, Tori
Cherokee Trail
1:11.00
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bates, Heather
Unattached
2:21.38
2
2
Lopez, Ayla
El Paso Franklin
2:23.72
2
3
Enriquez, Deyja
Real Training
2:25.30
2
4
Katzman, Jackie
Bosque
2:27.06
2
5
Reagan, Kelli
St Pius X
2:29.87
2
6
Winsor, Madeigh
Durango
2:30.03
2
7
Melendez, Kendra
El Paso Coronado
2:34.97
2
8
Kendall, Ariana
Unattached
2:35.37
2
9
Sapien, Cassie
Canutillo
2:35.84
1
10
Hall, Miley
Unattached
2:42.24
1
11
Guerro, Dayna
Alamo Navajo
2:43.63
1
12
Moore, Grace
Valor Christian
2:47.97
2
13
Wheeler, Breanna
Unattached
2:47.98
1
14
Amaro, Adriana
Unattached
2:48.98
1
16
Ganem, Kristina
Unattached
2:53.75
2
17
Rodriguez, Tori
Cherokee Trail
2:54.48
1
18
Kazungu, Jolie
Unattached
3:03.56
1
19
Morgan, Alysa
Unattached
3:04.96
1
20
Herbrand, Sarah
Cherokee Trail
3:05.79
1
21
Garcia, Makayla
Unattached
3:12.31
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bates, Heather
Unattached
5:06.46
2
2
Badger, Sydney
Centennial
5:21.54
2
3
Oslund, Kristi
Real Training
5:23.05
2
4
Katzman, Jackie
Bosque
5:27.14
2
5
Reagan, Kelli
St Pius X
5:29.90
2
6
Pulliam, Mikayla
Los Alamos
5:31.81
2
7
Gorczyca, Katie
Centennial
5:31.94
2
8
Fleddermann, Rachel
Sandia Prep
5:39.51
2
9
Mercer, Amanda
Los Alamos
5:40.19
2
10
Hall, Miley
Unattached
5:51.42
1
11
Guerro, Dayna
Alamo Navajo
5:57.73
1
12
Nesvold, Savanah
Unattached
5:58.83
2
13
Kendall, Ariana
Unattached
6:01.13
2
14
Lopez, Kyra
Arizona Dynamite
6:03.05
2
15
Speiker, Taylor
Valor Christian
6:06.11
1
16
Ogg, Lauren
Valor Christian
6:06.18
1
17
Roper, Lynsie
Cherokee Trail
6:12.98
1
18
Wheeler, Breanna
Unattached
6:13.46
1
19
Thomas, Shauri
Arizona Dynamite
6:20.96
2
20
Quintana, Cassandra
El Paso Franklin
6:22.49
2
21
Steele, Samantha
Unattached
6:23.90
1
22
Marichino, Gabby
Valor Christian
6:24.74
1
23
McCurdy, Kennedey
Unattached
6:25.81
1
24
Tapia, Desirae
Estancia
6:29.50
1
25
Herbrand, Sarah
Cherokee Trail
6:49.38
1
26
Morgan, Alysa
Unattached
6:54.45
1
27
Garcia, Makayla
Unattached
7:00.91
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gorczyca, Katie
Centennial
11:51.97
1
2
Mercer, Amanda
Los Alamos
12:09.27
1
3
McConnell, Amy
Cherokee Trail
12:18.68
1
4
Lopez, Ayla
El Paso Franklin
12:19.87
1
5
Neher, Morgan
Unattached
12:23.28
1
6
Clark, Madi
Unattached
12:27.21
1
7
Arbogast, Kelsey
Unattached
12:44.35
1
8
Sapien, Cassie
Canutillo
12:55.86
1
9
Melendez, Kendra
El Paso Coronado
13:03.14
1
10
Nesvold, Savanah
Unattached
13:22.42
1
11
Roper, Lynsie
Cherokee Trail
13:45.66
1
12
Steele, Samantha
Unattached
14:43.26
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Dior
FK Elite
08.28
nwi
2
2
Miller, Ashley
FK Elite
08.79
nwi
2
3
Doublin, Tahja
FK Elite
09.31
nwi
2
4
Willeford, Haileigh
Centennial
09.90
nwi
1
5
Craig, Kaitlynn
Unattached
10.01
nwi
2
6
Wendelberger, Laura
Los Alamos
10.08
nwi
1
7
Sherwood, Sam
Valor Christian
10.58
nwi
1
8
Miller, Jordan
Montezuma Cortez
11.14
nwi
1
9
Haskins, Brooke
Valor Christian
11.99
nwi
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jaramill
,
Preciado
,
Clark
,
Chavez
St Mary's Cathol
2:13.73
1
2
Baca
,
Gallegos
,
Ashford
,
Aragon
St. Mary's Belen
2:24.01
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Badger
,
Bonds
,
Rowlette
,
Willefor
Centennial
4:09.31
1
2
Relay Team
Real Training
4:13.31
1
3
Hwang
,
Gallegos
,
Winsor
,
Maloney
Durango
4:14.78
1
4
Wild
,
Ogg
,
Moore
,
Speiker
Valor Christian
4:35.10
1
5
Sherwood
,
Haskins
,
Tesone
,
Marichin
Valor Christian
4:36.27
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Winebark, Alexandra
Unattached
10.94m
(35'10.5)
1
2
Brenning, Brooke
Unattached
8.92m
(29'3)
1
3
Parham, Autumn
Centennial
8.33m
(27'3.75)
1
4
McCurdy, Kennedey
Unattached
7.56m
(24'9.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wendelberger, Laura
Los Alamos
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
2
Bonds, Tiana
Centennial
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
4
Hernandez, Shania
Roswell
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yon, Shayna
FK Elite
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
2
Maydew, Dana
Real Training
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
3
Schoneman, Emily
Real Training
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
4
anderson, annastacia
Real Training
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
6
Gallegos, Miranda
Durango
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
7
Miller, Jordan
Montezuma Cortez
4.34m
(14'2.75)
nwi
1
8
Wilson, Savanna
Unattached
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Doublin, Tahja
FK Elite
10.00m
(32'9.5)
nwi
1
3
Haskins, Brooke
Valor Christian
9.48m
(31'1)
nwi
1
4
Allen, Maya
Unattached
9.29m
(30'5.75)
nwi
1
5
Enriquez, Deyja
Real Training
8.39m
(27'6.25)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Vanessa
Unattached
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
2
Krasuski, Beth
Arizona Dynamite
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
3
Marciante, Mckenzie
Durango
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#great-southwest
#indoor-classic
#track
#field
291 shares:
Great Southwest Indoor Classic
,
Abq Spec Olympia
,
Alamo Navajo
,
Antonito Run
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Durango High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Durango, Colorado
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
2015
7
6
2014
8
5
2013
10
12
2012
7
2011
1
2010
11
10
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#great-southwest
#indoor-classic
#track
#field
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!